We're sorry, but it appears that you have cookies turned off;
this website will not work correctly without cookies enabled.
Location Program Information Date & Time ClassesPriceAction
Winchester Thurston North
Allison Park
Physical Science for Young Minds
Section #: WINTN009
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 2
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
 - Tuesday, December 11, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
14Please register through school
See details
Select
Providence Heights Alpha School
Allison Park
NASA
Section #: PRVHGTA003
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
 - Wednesday, October 24, 2018
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
7
See details
Select
Winchester Thurston City
Pittsburgh
Physical Science for Young Minds(copy)
Section #: WINTC014
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 1
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 12, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12Please register through school for this session
See details
Select
Eden Christian Academy-Wexford
Wexford
Secret Agent Lab/Funky Forensics
Section #: EDNWEX006
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Thursday, September 13, 2018
 - Thursday, October 04, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
4Please register with the school for this session
See details
Select
Glen Montessori
Pittsburgh
Physical Science for Young Minds(copy)
Section #: GLNMON006
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 2
Friday, September 14, 2018
 - Friday, December 14, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
12Please Register with Glen Montessori
See details
Select
Community Day School
Pittsburgh
Secret Agent Lab
Section #: COMDAY004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Monday, September 17, 2018
 - Monday, November 19, 2018
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
8Please Register with CDS
See details
Select
Propel Schools McKeesport
McKeesport
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: PROMCK001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 8
Monday, September 17, 2018
 - Wednesday, October 03, 2018
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
8
See details
Select
Eden Christian Academy-Berk. Hills
Pittsburgh
NASA
Section #: EDNBH004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Thursday, September 20, 2018
 - Thursday, October 25, 2018
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
6$75.00
14 openings
Select
Christ the Divine Teacher Academy
Pittsburgh
Animals, Energy, & Robots/ System 5
Section #: CDTA005
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Monday, September 24, 2018
 - Monday, November 05, 2018
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6$72.00
24 openings
Select
St. Benedict the Moor School
Pittsburgh
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: STBEN009
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Monday, September 24, 2018
 - Monday, November 12, 2018
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
8Please Register with St. Benedict the Moor School
See details
Select
Connoquenessing Twp Elementary
Renfrew
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: CONNOT001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
 - Tuesday, October 16, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
4$50.00
7 openings
Select
Monroeville Parks and Recreation
Monroeville
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: 002
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
 - Tuesday, October 30, 2018
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6Please register with Monroeville P+R
See details
Select
Northwest Elementary School
Butler
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: NWELEM001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
 - Wednesday, October 17, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
4$50.00
17 openings
Select
Fort Allen
Greensburg
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: FALLEN003
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
 - Wednesday, November 07, 2018
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6$72.00
11 openings
Select
St. John the Baptist Catholic School
Pittsburgh
Red Hot Robots
Section #: STJBAP002
After-School Programs
Gr 6 - Gr 8
Thursday, September 27, 2018
 - Thursday, October 25, 2018
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5$91.00
25 openings
Select
St. John the Baptist Catholic School
Pittsburgh
Mission: Code
Section #: STJBAP003
After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 8
Thursday, September 27, 2018
 - Thursday, November 01, 2018
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6$72.00
18 openings
Select
Center Twp Elementary
Butler
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: CTRTWP001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Monday, October 01, 2018
 - Monday, October 29, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
4$50.00
1 openings
Select
South Allegheny
Port Vue
Animals, Energy, & Robots/ System 5
Section #: STHALL020
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, October 02, 2018
 - Tuesday, October 23, 2018
3:45 AM - 4:45 PM
4Please register with school for this session
See details
Select
Queen of Angels Catholic School
North Huntingdon
Animals, Energy, & Robots/ System 5
Section #: QU-ANG002
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Wednesday, October 03, 2018
 - Wednesday, October 24, 2018
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4$50.00
13 openings
Select
Sunset Valley
North Huntingdon
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: SUNVAL012
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Thursday, October 04, 2018
 - Thursday, October 25, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
4$55.00
13 openings
Select
Cleveland Steward
Monroeville
Animals, Energy, & Robots/ System 5 A
Section #: CVDSWD002
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Thursday, October 04, 2018
 - Thursday, October 25, 2018
3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
4$55.00
23 openings
Select
Redeemer Lutheran
Verona
Eureka: Shipwrecked!
Section #: REDLUT005
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, October 09, 2018
 - Tuesday, October 30, 2018
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
4$50.00
8 openings
Select
Pittsburgh Urban Christian
Pittsburgh
Animals, Energy, & Robots/ System 5
Section #: PITTUC004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Thursday, October 11, 2018
 - Thursday, December 06, 2018
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
8$93.00
25 openings
Select
West Hempfield
Irwin
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: WHEMP001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Monday, November 05, 2018
 - Monday, December 17, 2018
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6$72.00
25 openings
Select
St. Louise de Marillac Catholic School
Pittsburgh
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: STLOU004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, November 06, 2018
 - Tuesday, December 11, 2018
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6$72.00
24 openings
Select