We're sorry, but it appears that you have cookies turned off;
this website will not work correctly without cookies enabled.
Location Program Information Date & Time ClassesPriceAction
Winchester Thurston North
Allison Park
Physical Science for Young Minds
Section #: WINTN009
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 2
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
 - Tuesday, December 11, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
14Please register through school
See details
Select
Winchester Thurston City
Pittsburgh
Physical Science for Young Minds(copy)
Section #: WINTC014
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 1
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 12, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12Please register through school for this session
See details
Select
Glen Montessori
Pittsburgh
Physical Science for Young Minds(copy)
Section #: GLNMON006
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 2
Friday, September 14, 2018
 - Friday, December 14, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
12Please Register with Glen Montessori
See details
Select
Community Day School
Pittsburgh
Secret Agent Lab
Section #: COMDAY004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Monday, September 17, 2018
 - Monday, November 26, 2018
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
8Please Register with CDS
See details
Select
Pittsburgh Urban Christian
Pittsburgh
Animals, Energy, & Robots/ System 5
Section #: PITTUC005
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Thursday, November 01, 2018
 - Thursday, December 13, 2018
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
6$72.00
13 openings
Select
Maxwell Elementary
Greensburg
Eureka: Shipwrecked!
Section #: MAXE007
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Thursday, November 01, 2018
 - Thursday, December 20, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
6$72.00
14 openings
Select
West Hempfield
Irwin
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: WHEMP001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Monday, November 05, 2018
 - Monday, December 17, 2018
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6$72.00
16 openings
Select
St. Louise de Marillac Catholic School
Pittsburgh
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: STLOU004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, November 06, 2018
 - Tuesday, December 11, 2018
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6$72.00
Wait list
Select
Sunrise Estates
Irwin
Eureka: Shipwrecked!
Section #: SUNEST007
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, November 06, 2018
 - Tuesday, December 11, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
6$72.00
Wait list
Select
PA Cyber PGH
Pittsburgh
NASA A
Section #: CYBPGH006
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, November 06, 2018
 - Tuesday, November 27, 2018
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
4Please Register with PA Cyber
See details
Select
St. Bede School
Pittsburgh
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: STBDE003
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Wednesday, November 07, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 19, 2018
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
6$72.00
Wait list
Select
Summit Elementary School
Butler
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: SUMM001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Wednesday, November 07, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 05, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
4$50.00
11 openings
Select
Benjamin Franklin
Bethel Park
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: BENFRK002
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Wednesday, November 07, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 19, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
6$75.00
2 openings
Select
Ramsey
Monroeville
Mission: Code
Section #: RMSY005
After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 4
Wednesday, November 07, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 19, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
6$79.00
17 openings
Select
Economy Elementary School
Freedom
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4A
Section #: ECONE003
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Thursday, November 08, 2018
 - Thursday, December 06, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
4$50.00
11 openings
Select
McQuistion Elementary School
Butler
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: MCQS001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Thursday, November 08, 2018
 - Thursday, December 06, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
4$50.00
Wait list
Select
Shaler Area Elementary
Glenshaw
Mission: Code
Section #: SHALEL003
After-School Programs
Gr 4 - Gr 6
Thursday, November 08, 2018
 - Thursday, December 20, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
6$72.00
8 openings
Select
Montessori Children's Community
Sewickley
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: MONCC002
After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 6
Thursday, November 08, 2018
 - Thursday, December 20, 2018
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6$125.00
20 openings
Select
Avella Elementary Center
Avella
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: AVLLEC002
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
 - Tuesday, December 18, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
6$72.00
7 openings
Select
Stanwood Elementary
New Stanton
NASA
Section #: STANE005
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
 - Tuesday, December 18, 2018
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
6$72.00
8 openings
Select
Penn Hills Entrepreneurial Charter School
Pittsburgh
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: PHCHA002
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 19, 2018
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
4$50.00
16 openings
Select
Community Day School
Pittsburgh
Animals, Energy, & Robots/ System 5
Section #: COMDAY006
After-School Programs
K - Gr 3
Thursday, December 06, 2018
 - Thursday, February 07, 2019
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
8Please register with the school for this session
See details
Select
The Ellis School
Pittsburgh
Mission: Code
Section #: ELLIS014
After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 6
Monday, January 07, 2019
 - Monday, March 11, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
8Please register with the school for this session
See details
Select
The Ellis School
Pittsburgh
Animals, Energy, & Robots/ System 5
Section #: ELLIS013
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 1
Tuesday, January 08, 2019
 - Tuesday, February 26, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
8Please register with the school for this session
See details
Select
West Point Elementary
Greensburg
NASA
Section #: WPOINT005
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, January 09, 2019
 - Wednesday, February 13, 2019
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
6$72.00
25 openings
Select