We're sorry, but it appears that you have cookies turned off;
this website will not work correctly without cookies enabled.
Location Program Information Date & Time ClassesPriceAction
Martin Luthar King Jr. SUN School
Portland
Morphin' Molecules - 9 week program
Section #: MLKJ001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, October 09, 2018
 - Tuesday, December 11, 2018
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
9$0.00 Select
Alberta Rider Elementary
Tigard
Morphin' Molecules - 6 week program
Section #: ALRD038
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Thursday, November 01, 2018
 - Thursday, December 13, 2018
2:35 PM - 3:35 PM
6$110.00 Select
Woodburn - Register w/Camas Community Education 360-833-5544
Camas
Morphin' Molecules - 5 week program
Section #: WDBN011
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, November 07, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 12, 2018
12:20 PM - 2:20 PM
5$129.00 Select
Lacamas Lake Elementary- reg.w/Camas Community Edu. 360-833-5544
Camas
Morphin' Molecules - 5 week program
Section #: LACA046
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, November 07, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 12, 2018
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
5$129.00 Select
Zellerbach - Register with Camas Community Ed 360-833-5544
Camas
Morphin' Molecules - 5 week program
Section #: JDZE056
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, November 07, 2018
 - Wednesday, December 12, 2018
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5$129.00 Select
Atkinson Elementary
Portland
Morphin' Molecules - 6 week program
Section #: ATKN055
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Monday, November 26, 2018
 - Monday, January 28, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
6$110.00 Select
Duniway Elementary
Portland
Morphin' Molecules - 6 week program
Section #: DUNI051
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
 - Tuesday, January 29, 2019
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
6$110.00 Select
Union Ridge Elementary - Register with Ridgefield Comm Ed
Ridgefield
Science of Machines - 6 week program
Section #: UNRG047
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
 - Tuesday, January 15, 2019
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
6$99.00 Select
International Leadership Academy - Register online at http://ilapdx.org
Lake Oswego
Science of Machines - 6 week program
Section #: ILAC034
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
 - Wednesday, January 16, 2019
3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
6$120.00 Select
Minter Bridge Elementary
Hillsboro
Science of Machines - 6 week program
Section #: MINT021
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Thursday, November 29, 2018
 - Thursday, January 24, 2019
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
6$110.00 Select
Imlay Elementary
Hillsboro
Science of Machines - 4 week program
Section #: IMLY014
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Monday, December 03, 2018
 - Monday, January 14, 2019
2:40 PM - 3:40 PM
4$80.00 Select
Banks Elementary
Banks
Science of Machines - 6 week program
Section #: BANK064
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Monday, December 03, 2018
 - Monday, January 28, 2019
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6$110.00 Select
Wetten Elementary - Register directly with Gladstone Community School at 503-650-2570
Gladstone
Science of Machines - 6 week program
Section #: WETT087
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, December 04, 2018
 - Tuesday, January 22, 2019
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
6$89.00 Select
McKinney Elementary
Hillsboro
Science of Machines - 6 week program
Section #: MCKN033
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, December 04, 2018
 - Tuesday, January 29, 2019
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
6$110.00 Select
Holy Trinity Elementary
Beaverton
Morphin' Molecules - 6 week program
Section #: HLTE028
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Tuesday, December 04, 2018
 - Tuesday, January 22, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
6$110.00 Select
East Orient Elementary
Gresham
Morphin' Molecules - 6 week program
Section #: EAOR014
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Wednesday, December 05, 2018
 - Wednesday, January 23, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
6$115.00 Select
Woodstock Elementary
Portland
Morphin' Molecules - 6 week program
Section #: WODS070
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Friday, December 07, 2018
 - Friday, January 25, 2019
2:40 PM - 3:40 PM
6$110.00 Select
York Elementary - Register with Evergreen Community Education
Vancouver
Morphin' Molecules - 6 week program
Section #: YORK033
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
 - Tuesday, January 29, 2019
3:55 PM - 4:55 PM
6$89.00 Select
St. Clare
Portland
Science of Machines - 6 week program
Section #: STC013
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, January 09, 2019
 - Wednesday, February 13, 2019
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
6$110.00 Select
L'Etoile French Immersion School (Call 503-715-1258 or Email: l.prince@letoilefrenchschool.com)
Portland
System P2 - Adventures in Science - 8 Week Program
Section #: LEFI021
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - K
Monday, January 14, 2019
 - Monday, March 18, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
8$168.00 Select
Hope Chinese Charter School
Beaverton
Morphin' Molecules - 6 week program
Section #: HOPE013
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Monday, January 14, 2019
 - Monday, March 18, 2019
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
6$110.00 Select
L'Etoile French Immersion School (Call 503-715-1258 or Email: l.prince@letoilefrenchschool.com)
Portland
Morphin' Molecules - 9 week program
Section #: LEFI022
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Thursday, January 17, 2019
 - Thursday, March 21, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
9$186.00 Select
Laurelhurst Elementary
Portland
Morphin' Molecules - 10 week program
Section #: LAUR001
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 4
Thursday, January 17, 2019
 - Thursday, March 21, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
10$160.00 Select
Dorothy Fox Elementary - Register w/Camas Community Education 360-833-5544
Camas
Science of Machines - 5 week program
Section #: FOXE062
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, February 20, 2019
12:20 PM - 2:20 PM
5$129.00 Select
Grass Valley Elementary - reg.w/ Camas Community Education 360-833-5544
Camas
Science of Machines - 5 week program
Section #: GSVY024
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, February 20, 2019
12:20 PM - 2:20 PM
5$129.00 Select